The All England Roller club

2009 WINNERS

ALL ENGLAND ROLLER CLUB 2009 OLD BIRD FLY RESULTS

POSITION             BREAKS                                                         KITTING   MERIT   TOTAL 

1: J HALL             2*16 2*15 1*13 1*12 1*9 4*8 2*7 2*6 11*5     19           60      437

2: W GROVE        1*15 1*14 1*12 3*10 3*8 2*7 6*6 9*5              17           70      353

                          (2 BIRDS DOWN 14 MINS)

3: K MCKINNEY    2*15 1*12 3*10 2*9 3*8 5*7 2*6 3*5                20           50      348

4: W HITCHCOCK 1*15 2*12 2810 1*9 6*8N 3*7 7*5                   18            50      314

5: P ROBINSSON   1*14 1*12 2*10 2*8 7*5                                   17          100     260

6: P LYNAM         1*15 2*10 1*8 2*7 4*6 5*5                               20          70       246

7: I LAWRENCE    1*15 1*12 1*9 4*8 2*7 6*6 8*5                         20          20      240

8: D FORSTER     1*14 1*10 1*9 2*8 2*7 1*6 5*5                         19          100    237

9: G DAFFURN     1*15 3*8 3*7 2*6 7*5                                       18           50     205

10: G SIVITER      1*15 1*10 3*8 2*7 1*6 3*5                              20           60     204

11:I VAUGHAN    1*16 1*10 1*8 1*7 2*6 7*5                               20          50      200

12: K BOWDEN    1*15 1*9 2*8 4*7 1*6 9*5                                17           30      196 

13: K&T WEAVER 2*10 1*9 6*8 2*7 2*6 3*5                                20           30      188

14=P CHANTRY  1*10 1*9 2*8 1*7 2*6 9*5                                17           60      181

                          (1 BIRD DOWN 12 MINS)

14=G RICHER     1*15 1*10 3*8 2*6 2*5                                    20           50      181

15: J HALL          1*8 3*7 3*6 14*5                                            17           30      164

16: P GREEN       1*16 4*7 1*6 3*5                                           19           20      136

17: C BAILEY       3*8 1*7 6*5                                                    19           50     130

18: T BAGLEY     1*12 5*7 3*6 2*5                                            16           20     123

19=E BALDWIN   2*8 1*7 6*5                                                    17           50     120

19=K&T WEAVER1*13 1*8 1*7 3*6 5*5                                    16           20     120

20: C EDDITTS    1*8 1*7 2*6 2*5                                             20           50     107

21: W O'CALLAGHAN  2*6 5*5                                                   18           50     105

22: M DICKINSON 1*12 1*9 1*7 1*6                                          17           40     103

23: A THOMPSON 1*7 1*5                                                         19           70     101

24: K STORY        1*10 1*6 3*5                                                 19           40     100

25: B MOFFETT    1*7  2*6 6*5                                                  20           30        99

26: T SLATER      1*8 3*7 1*6 3*5                                             16           30        96

27: C GROUT      1*8 1*6 3*5                                                    15           5O       94

28: S BREARTON 1*8 1*7 1*6 6*5                                             19           20        90

29:BAINS & MOSELEY 1*8 2*6 4*5                                              19           30        89

30=D & L JONES 1*9 5*5 (1 BIRD DOWN 13 MINS)                      19           40         88

30=S OVERFIELD 1*8 4*5                                                         20           40         88

31: D MCLAUGHLIN 2*6 4*5                                                      20           30         82

32: R YOUNG       1*12 2*5                                                      19           20         73

33: F GUINESS      1*8 4*5                                                        19           20         67

34: S POWELL      1*10 2*6 1*5                                                19           10         66

35: BAINS & MOSELEY 1*6 2*5                                                  19           30         65

36: A MILNE        2*5 (1 BIRD DOWN 11 MINS)                           18           40         63

37: S HOPPER     1*6 1*5                                                         20           30         61

38: P FLATT       3*5 (1 BIRD DOWN 11 MINS)                            16           30         56

39: R GUDGEON 1*6 2*5                                                         19           20         55

40:G BURGESS    1*6 1*5                                                         20           10         41

A KELLY  BIRDS DOWN 14 MINS D/Q

M HOLE BIRDS DOWN 9 MINS D/Q

G DAFFURN SCRATCHED KIT

T HARPER SCRATCHED KIT

 

FLIERS IN BLUE QUALIFY TO REPRESENT THE AERC IN THE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP.

2009 YOUNG BIRD FLY RESULTS

POSITION                       BREAKS                                  KITTING    MERIT     TOTAL

1.   D FORSTER              1*15 1*9 1*8 1*7 2*6 5*5            18             100         224

2.   A KELLY                   1*14 1*12 1*10 2*8 1*7 2*6 4*5   19             60          206

3.   RIXON & HARRISON  2*12 2*10 4*8 6*6 4*5                18             30          200

4.   R YOUNG                 2*12 1*9 2*8 2*7 1*6 3*5             20             40         168

5.= G SIVITER                1*12 1*9 1*6 7*5                         17             50         141

5=  G MASON            2*8 2*7 4*6 9*5 (1 bird down 8 mins) 17            30          141

6.   K MCKINNEY           1*8 1*7 2*6 6*5                            19            60         136

7.   C BAILEY                 1*10 3*8 1*7 1*6 4*5                    18            30         125

8.   K BOWDEN              1*9 1*8 2*7 3*6 5*5                     18             20         112

9.   K STORY                  1*7 6*5                                      20             50         107

10. D DEACON               1*10 2*6 3*5                               18             40         105

11= M BARRY                2*7 2*6 6*5                                 16             30         102

11= B MOFFAT               1*10 3*6 5*5                               19             20         102

12.  G O SHEA                1*10 1*6 7*5                               19            20          100

13.  T BAGLEY         1*9 1*8 1*6 5*5 (1 bird down 18 mins)  19            30          97

14.  G RICHER                 1*7 2*6 7*5                                19            20          93

15.  T WILLIAMS               4*5                                           19            40          79

16.  M O'NEILL                  1*6 5*5                                     17            30          78

17.  S BREARTON             5*5                                          20            30          75

18.  P LYNAM                   2*7 4*5                                     19            20          73

19= I LAWRENCE             2*7 3*5                                     20            20          69

19= N SCOTT                   1*7 2*6 2*5                                20            20          69

20.  D WARD                    4*5                                           14            30          64

21.  S HOPPER                2*5                                           20            30          60

22.  A THOMPSON           2*5                                           19            30          59

23.  P CHANTRY  1*5 (hawk attack 3 mins, birds regrouped 20            30          55

                                   and dropped 14 mins)

24.  T MACKENZIE           2*5 (1 bird down 14 mins)           18           30         53 

25.  McCONVILLE            2*5                                           20           20         50

26.  D MORRIS                4*5                                           19           10         49

27.  S OVERFIELD                                                          20           20         40

28.  L BOWN                  1 bird down 3 mins                     19           20         34

29.  BAINS & MOSELEY 1bird down 3 mins                      18           20         33

30.  G BURGESS                                                            20           10         30

31.  P GREEN                                                                 19           10         29

32.  D REAY                                                                    18           10         28

33.  A TETLEY                 2*5                                           17            0          27

34.  L BOWN  1*6 1*5 (1 bird down 2 mins birds down after 19            0           24

                                    hawk attack 10 mins)

35. D & L JONES              1*5                                           18           0           23

36. L JOHNSON                                                                0            0           20

     M DICKSON                birds down 14 mins                                               D/Q

     D MORRIS                  birds down 12 mins                                               D/Q

     G KELLY                    birds down 12 mins                                               D/Q

     D WARD                    scratched kit

     A MILNE                    scratched kit

2009 YEARLING FLY RESULTS

POSITION                        BREAKS                               KITTING     MERIT   TOTAL

1.  E BALDWIN  1*18 1*16 2*15 1814 1*12 3*10 5*8 9*5   20             70          479

2.  T WILLIAMS                3*15 3*10 5*8 2*7 7*6 7*5        18             30          374

3.  K McKINNEY              1*12 4*10 1*9 1*8 1*7 1*6 8*5   20             70          264

4.  R THORLEY                1*12 1*10 3*8 2*7 3*6 2*5        19             40          169

5.  M HOLE                      1*10 3*8 2*7 2*6 7*5               20             40          165

6. B MOFFETT                 1*12 1*9 5*7 6*5                     19             40          157

7.  D CHANTRY                1*12 1*10 2*8 3*7 5*5             19             30          155

8.  T BAGLEY        2*12 1*10 2*8 1*7 7*5 ( 2 birds down) 17             20          153

9.  T MACKENZIE             1*12 1*8 2*7 1*6 5*5               20             50          147

10. G WHITE                    1*10 4*8 1*7 1*6 5*5               19             30          139

11. G KELLY                    3*8 2*7 1*6 4*5                       20             40          124

12. M O'NEILL                  1*8 6*5                                   20             40          98

13. RIXON & HARRISON   1*8 5*5 (1 bird down)               17             50          95

14. A TETLEY                  1*8 2*6 3*5                             20             30          85

15. N HACKETT                1*8 2*7 2*5                            19             30          81

16. R WATERWORTH       1*7 5*5                                  18             30          80

17. A MILNE                     1*7 1*6 4*5                            19             20          72

18. R YOUNG                   1*7 4*5                                  20             20          67

19. T ALLINSON                1*6 2*5                                  20            30          66

20. S POWELL                  3*6 4*5                                 18             10          66

21. T HARPER                   1*7 1*5                                 18             10          40

      D DEACON                  scratched after hwak attack

      S BREARTON              scratched kit

2009 A.E.R.C. FLYING COMPETITION WINNERS

OLD BIRD FLY WINNER                     JOHN HALL              437 POINTS

OLD BIRD RUNNER-UP                      WAYNE GROVE      353 POINTS

OLD BIRD THIRD PLACE                  KEVIN McKINNEY      343 POINTS

YOUNG BIRD FLY WINNER                DEAN FORSTER        224 POINTS

YOUNG BIRD FLY RUNNER-UP          ANTHONY KELLY      206 POINTS

YOUNG BIRD FLY THIRD PLACE        RIXON & HARRISON  200 POINTS

YEARLING FLY WINNER                    EDDY BALDWIN        479 POINTS

YEARLING FLY RUNNER-UP              THOMAS WILLIAMS  374 POINTS

YEARLING FLY THIRD PLACE            KEVIN McKINNEY     264 POINTS

BEST QUALITY POINTS IN ALL A.E.R.C. FLIES      DEAN FORSTER      100 POINTS

                                                                             PETER ROBOINSON 100 POINTS

BEST INDIVIDUAL BIRD IN ALL A.E.R.C FLIES        DEAN FORSTER  CCRC 09 16

WINNER BEST OLD BIRD KIT NOVICE FLIER         WAYNEGROVE

WINNER BEST YOUNG BIRD KIT NOVICVE FLIER  ANTHONY KELLY

WINER BEST YEARLING KIT NOVICE FLIER           THOMAS WILLIAMS

AGGREGATE CUP WINNER                                   KEVIN McKINNEY     612 POINTS