The All England Roller club

PAST WINNERS: William H Pensom Shield

YEAR             WINNER                               AREA            CLUB

1966               BOB BROWN WALSALL                            AERC

1967               BILLY HIRRONS                                          AERC

1968                H P SWIFT                                                    AERC

1969                BOB BROWN  WALSALL                          AERC

1971                OLLIE HARRIS  BIRMINGHAM               AERC

1972                OLLIE HARRIS  BIRMINGHAM               AERC

1973                BOB BROWN     WALSALL                      AERC

1974                BOB BROWN     WALSALL                      AERC

1975                BOB BROWN     WALSALL                     AERC

1976                JOHN THOMPSON                                    AERC

1977                BOB BROWN    WALSALL                      AERC

1978                JOHN THOMPSON                                    AERC

1979                BARRY SHACKLETON HULL                AERC

1980                BOB BROWN   WALSALL                      AERC

1981                RON SNOW     BIRMINGHAM               AERC

1982                RON SNOW    BIRMINGHAM                AERC

1983                BOB BROWN  WALSALL                      AERC

1984                LES FREEMAN  M'BRO                         AERC

1985                LES FREEMAN  M'BRO                         AERC

1986                RON SNOW                                             MRPC

1987                JOHN THOMPSON                                 AERC

1988                BOB BROWN  WALSALL                     AERC

1989                ROBBIE KENT  M'BRO                         AERC

1990                ROBBIE KENT                                       AERC

1991                BOB BROWN   WALSALL                   AERC

1992                JOHN REDFERN LEICESTER             MRPC

1993                GEOFF WILSON  BRADFORD           AERC

1994                GEORGE MASON DERBY                  MRPC

1995                GEORGE REED     M'BRO                   AERC

1996                KEVIN JOHNSTONE DERBY             MRPC

1997                PETER STRIPP N'Hampton                  AERC/MRPC

1998                PETER STRIPP N'Hampton                  MRPC

1999                DARREN DEACON LEICESTER       MRPC

2000                JOHN WANLESS  M'Bro                     AERC

2001                AMY HARPER      M'Bro                     AERC

2002                GEORGE FROST  M'Bro                     AERC

2003                SEAN FEARN       DERBY                  MRPC

2004                BAINES & MOSELEY LEICESTER   MRPC

2005                JOHN WANLESS  M'BRO                  AERC

2006                GORDON DAFFURN CHILDSWICKHAM AERC

2007                GEORGE MASON DERBY               AERC/MRPC

2008                GEORGE MASON DERBY               MRPC

2009         Dean Forster                       AERC

2010         Saheed Shah                       AERC
2011         Keith Story                         AERC
2012         DARREN DEACON               MRPC
2013         PAUL GREEN                       MRPC
2014         PETER HILLS                       AERC