The All England Roller club

PAST WINNER: Young Bird AERC Trophy Winners

YEAR              WINNER                        AREA

1969                BOB BROWN                     WALSALL

1970                E LEIGHT                                          

1971                OLLIE HARRIS                  BIRMINGHAM

1972                OLLIE HARRIS                  BIRMINGHAM

1973                BOB BROWN                     WALSALL

1974                BOB BROWN                     WALSALL

1975                BOB BROWN                     WALSALL

1976                JOHN THOMPSON                          

1977                BOB BROWN                     BIRMINGHAM

1978                JOHN THOMPSON

1979                BARRY SHACKLETON    HULL

1980                BOB BROWN                     WALSALL

1981                RON SNOW                        BIRMINGHAM

1982                C DODSON                                       

1983                BOB BROWN                     WALSALL

1984                JOHN LIMBERT                               

1985                BILL BARRETT                 BROMSGROVE

1986                RON SNOW                        BIRMINGHAM

1987                JOHN THOMPSON

1988                BOB BROWN                      WALSALL

1989                ROBBIEKENT                    MIDDLESBOROUGH

1990                ROBBIE KENT                   MIDDLESBOROUGH

1991                BOB BROWN                     WALSALL

1992                MORRIS HOLE                   CO DURHAM

1993                GEOFF WILSON                 BRADFORD

1994                DAVE GAMBLIN               SOUTH SHIELDS

1995                GEORGE REED                  MIDDLESBOROUGH

1996                LES FREEMAN                   MIDDLESBOROUGH

1997                PETER STRIPP                   NORTHAMPTON     

1998                STEVE MCGLORY                            CAMBRIDGE

1999                IFTIKHAR ALI                                   LONDON

2000                JOHN WANLESS                MIDDLESBOROUGH

2001                AMY HARPER                    MIDDLESBOROUGH

                                                JOINT WINNERS

2002                GEORGE FROST               MIDDLESBOROUGH

2002                GEORGE MASON             DERBY

2003                WAYNE WILSON              MIDDLESBOROUGH

2004                GEORGE MASON              DERBY

2005                JOHN WANLESS               MIDDLESBOROUGH

2006                JOHN WANLESS               MIDDLESBOROUGH

2007                GEORGE MASON              DERBY

2008                GARY  KELLY                   ARMAGH

2009              Dean Forster                  Mid'bro

2010              Saheed Shah                  Bradford
2011              Keith Story                    Whitby
2012             GRAHAM O'SHEA
2013             SAHEED SHAH
2014             PETER MILLS